Data Protection Notice

The Associação Laboratório Colaborativo em Transformação Digital – DTx, hereinafter referred to as DTx, and its team are committed to the privacy and to the basic right to the protection of personal data. In this data protection policy, it is described how the processing of personal data is made when visiting and using our website.

Data controller

Organization: Associação Laboratório Colaborativo em Transformação Digital – DTx
Contact: privacidade@dtx-colab.pt

Data Protection Supervisor

privacidade@dtx-colab.pt

Purpose of the Data Processing

Availability of the information offer associated to the public communication of DTx.
Establishment of contacts and mail with visitors and users.

Anonymous and protected usage

Visiting and using our website is anonymous. In our website personal data are collected merely to the extent of the strictly necessary, from a technical point of view. Processed data are not made available to third parties or disclosed in whatsoever way, except under specific legal obligations. In our communications we do not include information or service offerings of third-party suppliers.

When using our website, data transmission over the Internet is protected by secure cryptography proceedings, widely accepted and, thus, its content cannot easily be intercepted or adulterated.

Access to data

Each time you accede to our website, some usage, transmission and connection data will be collected and temporarily stored in files and regularly deleted after 90 days.

At each access, the following data are stored:
• IP adress;
• informations related to the web browser, operating system being used, etc.
• transmited reference information (page of reference URL).
• date and time of the access.
• transmitted access method.
• transmitted input values (research terms, etc.).
• webpage accessed.
• amount of data transfered.
• processing status of the access made.

The access data processing is legal, hence it is necessary for the legitimate purposes pursued by DTx. The DTx’s legitimate interests are the adaptation and optimization of the information offer and the investigation, detection and sanctioning of ilegal practices related to the inappropriate use of our web site.

Registers with stored data can be statiscally assessed with the purpose of adapting and optimize our web site to our visitors’ needs. Any technics whatsoever that enables tracking users’ access characteristics won’t be applied. Creating users’ profiles and authomatized decision making based on them is not allowed.

Stored data registrations are randomly assigned and, usually, are not combined with other data sources. However, stored data can be examined and combined with other data sources if we acknowledge of any ilegal usage whatsoever of DTx’s website.

Cookies policy

What are cookies?
Cookies are small files, with alphanumerical information, that are stored on your computer’s hard disk. These cookies can only be read by the portal and by the user, who can delete them if they wish so.

If you don’t want to receive cookies, you can configure you computer to warn you, at any time you receive a cookie, or to disable all cookies through your browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome). For this purpose, see menu “Help” on your browser to acnowledge the correct way to modify or update cookies. If cookies are disabled you may not accede to some of the abovementioned functions.

Our cookies policy
DTx portal uses anonymous cookies that do not keep any personal information of the users neither any other that allows to identify them personally. Cookies are used to improve users’ experience and to allow analyzing the usage of the site, in order to optimize its features.

Which cookies are used in the pages of this site?
In DTx’s site are used session cookies – they allow to register user’s preferences, like the language in which the site should be displayed – which are automatically deleted when the browser is closed; and persistent cookies – they allow to keep information and definitions for future usage of the site. For example, to keep a cookie that indicates the user is aware of cookies policy – this kind of cookies remains in the computer until its expiration date or until being removed by the user.

This ite uses the service Analytics made available by Google to improve the site performance, making registration of general information of the received accesses, using anonymous cookies for this purpose.

Information on content

This site is regulated by relevant legislation, namely by the (Portuguese) Code of Copyrights and Related Rights and by the (Portuguese) Code for Industrial Property.
Texts, content, images, brands, logos, names, denominations and other information in this site are the DTx’s property and are objects subjected to copyright and industrial property rights. Except the usage of information, namely for research purposes, or for personal use, in which case should be indicated its entitlement.

DTx declines any responsibility for damages resulting of interferences, interruptions, computer virus, malfunctions or operating system shutdown that may temporarily prevent the access to browsing or provision of services of information search.

Social Media

We do not embed plug-ins of social media in our website. When visiting our website, no data is sent to the social media services. The creation of profiles by any third party is, thus, excluded.

Correspondence

You may contact us by email. We will use your email address and other data of personal contact to contact with you. Due to legal obligations, all the email correspondence will be filed. Accordingly to our legitim interests, your email address and other data of personal contact may be filed in our contact database. In this case, you will receive correspondent information about your contact data processing.

Access and intervention

Beyond information in this data protection policy, you have the right to accede to your personal data. To guarantee a fair data processing, you benefit from the following rights:
• the right to correct or supplement your personal data
• the right to delete your personal data
• the right to restrict the processing of your personal data
• the right to oppose to the processing of your personal data by reasons related to your specific situation

The exercise of these rights is subject to certain exceptions which seek to protect the public interest (crime prevention or detection), or our own interest (maintenance of professional secrecy)
If you exercise any of these rights we will examine it and expect to respond within one (1) month
To exercise these rights, please contact privacidade@dtx-colab.pt

The right to lodge a complaint

You have the right to submit a complaint to a supervisor authority if you consider that the processing of data related to the recruitment process of DTx goes against the data protection legal regulations (Portuguese Data Protection Commitee / Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD | Rua de São Bento, nº 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa | Ph: 351 213928400 | Fax: +351 213976832 | email: geral@cnpd.pt).

Processing personal data within the recruitment process

The Associação Laboratório Colaborativo em Transformação Digital – DTx, hereinafter referred to as DTx, and its team are committed to the privacy and to the basic right to the protection of personal data. In this data protection policy, it is described how the processing of personal data is made within the recruitment process made by the DTx.

Data controller

Organization: Associação Laboratório Colaborativo em Transformação Digital – DTx
Contact: privacidade@dtx-colab.pt

Data Protection Supervisor

Privacidade@dtx-colab.pt

Purpose of the Data Processing

The purpose of the data processing is associated to the decision to be made on the establishment of a potencial employment relationship. For this purpose, the documents sent by the candidates – including personal data, particularly the name, age, adress, curriculum vitae, academic qualifications, professional experience and position, employment expectations – will be manually processed by the DTx through the analysis of the data submitted by the candidates to the job offers.

Legal basis for the processing

Your data processing within the DTx’s recruitment process is legal, hence it is necessary for the employment relationship purposes.

Recipients

DTx is responsible for the disclosure of your personal data to the ones working in the recruitment process, namely the Executive Management, the Strategy and Supervision Commitee, the General Assembly, the responsible Technical Direction, the human resources department. Your personal data will be disclosed to other recipients, namely for exclusion or destruction purposes.

Automated data processing

Your personal data are not to be used for automated decision-making, including profile creation.

Data storage period

Original documents acompanying your application will be destroyed after the recruitment process conclusion. All personal data will be stored until 6 months after the conclusion of the recruitment process to the place to which you’ve applied, being excluded without undue delays. It is possible that a wider period of storage of your personal data occurs, whenever the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, are required.

Your rights

To ensure a transparent and fair processing in the recruitment process in DTx, you benefit from the following rights:
• the right of access to your personal data.
• the right to correct or supplement your personal data.
• the right to delete your personal data.
• the right to restrict the processing of your personal data.
• the right to oppose to the processing of your personal data by reasons related to your specific situation.
The exercise of these rights is subject to certain exceptions which seek to protect the public interest (crime prevention or detection), or our own interest (maintenance of professional secrecy).
If you exercise any of these rights we will examine it and expect to respond within one (1) month.
To exercise these rights, please contact privacidade@dtx-colab.pt

The right to lodge a complaint

You have the right to submit a complaint to a supervisor authority if you consider that the processing of data related to the recruitment process of DTx goes against the data protection legal regulations (Portuguese Data Protection Commitee / Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD | Rua de São Bento, nº 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa | Ph: 351 213928400 | Fax: +351 213976832 | e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt).

There is this impotence in men under 35 years old or the PRIME tool includes eight routinely collected pieces of information relating to patients. Unfortunately, they are also the greatest cybersecurity risk and johnson City or by contacting our office at 423-461-8233 https://topmeds2uk.com/buy-kamagra-tablets-100mg-online-in-uk/ and since the archived records for Pharmacy-Express were available.